Back to School Welcome Videos

Administration

Click on the Administrator's name to see their welcome video

 

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
Name   Tracey Phillips  Ann Wong    
Role  

Principal 

Associate Principal  

Departments Supervised

 

IB DP & MYP 

HS Math 

 
  ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
Name Bill Evers Travis Hess Katy Frank Chris Farmerie 
Role

Principal 

Administrative Services

HS Director of  Student Services MS Director of Student Services 7th Grade Principal
Departments Supervised

Business/Info Tech/Marketing, 

Tech Ed, Auto Tech,

Criminal Justice, 

Drama, FACS, 

Music, Yearbook

ESOL (7-12), World Languages,

HS School Counselors

Art (7-12),

MS School Counselors

MS Social Studies, Math & Science
ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
Name Chelsea Tryon Keith Hall 
  Daniel Clements
Jennifer Krempasky
Role 8th Grade Principal 9th Grade Principal 10th Grade Principal 11th Grade Principal

Departments Supervised

MS Special Education, MS English 

HS Social Studies

HS Science 

Transportation/Security

        

HS Special Education 

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
Name Dr. Scot Turner Andy Jimmo Francesca Knight Matthew Cross
Role 12th Grade Principal Director of Student Activities (DSA) HS SOSA Assistant DSA
Departments Supervised HS English   

Health, PE & Driver's Education

Athletics & Clubs     

Library & Media Center                              

Athletics
ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
Name Mary Aunon Karen Miller Nathan Poumade Vanessa Rutherford
Role After School Specialist Middle School SBTS SBTS

 Dean of Students

Departments Supervised

Late Buses   

 

School Based Technology School Based Technology Attendance
ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
Name   Bryan Hazard    

Role

 

  MS SOSA    
Departments Supervised        

 

School Counselors and Clinical Staff

Middle School School Counselors and Clinical staff. 

Click on their name for their Introduction

 

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white
MIDDLE SCHOOL COUNSELORS

Nathan Herendeen

7th Grade School Counselor  

Last names  A -La

Jamee Lyons

7th Grade School Counselor

Last Names Le-Z

Valerie Peters

8th Grade School Counselor  

Last names A - La

Dolores Malloy

7th Grade School Counselor 

Last Names Le-Z

  ram-logo-black ram-logo-gray  
 

Kristen Liccardo 

Middle School Social Worker - 7-9

Erika King 

Middle School School Psychologist - 7-8

 

 

 

High School School Counselors and Clinical Staff

Click on their name for their Introduction

  

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Jason Woehrmyer

A-Bot

Sofia Panzenhagen

Bou-Dem

Taylor Oakley

Dep-Gra

Doreen Boateng

Gas-Hug

Mark Gomperts

Kas-Maq

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Danny Ramirez

Mar-Nun

Megan Jones

Nuo-Rom

Brianne Slizofski

Rop-Tok

Taylor Nelson

Tol-Z

Christyn Levy 

Social Worker

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
   

Tiffany Jones

Substance Abuse Prevention

   

Teacher Videos - Last Name A - C

Click on the teacher's name to see their welcome video

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Abrigo, Ron

HS HPE

Achatz, Abbie

HS Science

Kathleen Adams

HS Math

Airaghi, Barrett

HS STEM

Allard, Fred

HS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Anderson, Devin

MS HPE

Angove, Faith

Science

Arena, Paul

Life Skills

Arndt, David

MS Math

Arnsmeyer, Lindsay

HS HPE

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Bandman, Nancy

HS Math

Baptiste, Jocelyn

HS HPE

Barker, Matt

HS English

Barnes, Rachel

MS Math

Barnhurst, Donna

MS ESOL

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Barrs, Michael

HS English

Basenback, Jordan

HS Social Studies

Bergesen, Sandy

HS/MS Math

Berman, Rebecca

HS Social Studies

Boehm, Courtney

MS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Bolden, Amanda

HS Math

Bowersox, Mary

HS Math

Brady, Julia

MS English

Brady, Phil

MS/HS HPE

Bragg, Tabitha

MS ESOL

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Bricker, Mary

HS Science

Brown, Peter

HS Social Studies

Bruno, Chelsea

HS SPED

Burford, Roisin

MS Math

Burns, Jeff

MS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Burns, Marie

MS English

Byun, Leah

HS Math

Calamito, Nick

MS English

Caley, Barbara

HS Social Studies

Campbell, Elizabeth

MS/HS Latin

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Carballo, Kristy

MS Math

Carpenter, Pam

HS Math

Cassidy, Deb

HS HPE

Chandler, Susan

HS Spanish

Chang, Angie

HS Math

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Chapman, Ryan

HS Social Studies

Chapman, Anne

HS Business

Cherkaoui Eddeqaqi, Hanane

MS/HS French

Cho, Holly

IB Science/TOK

Coffey, Julie

MS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Coffey, Meredith

HS English

Collis, Kenneth

MS Social Studies

Jason Conroy

MS HPE

Cook, Gabrielle

HS English

Corbett, Julie

HS Science

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Corigliano, Michael

Ceramics 1

Ceramics 2

Ceramics 3&4

Art 1

 

Crawford, William

HS Social Studies

Creech, Elizabeth

HS Social Studies

Cross, Jill

HS HPE

Csomay, Jessica

MS Science

Teacher Videos - Last Name D - H

Click on the teacher's name to see their welcome video

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Deegan, Matthew

HS Science

Dixon, Joseph

Art

Dosaj, Neena

HS Science

Durand, Ami

HS English

Dygve, Megan

HS Science

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Edwards, Duane

HS Social Studies

Einuis, Judy

MS Music/Band

Engel, Sarah

MS Science

Finnerty, TJ

IB Econ/Business

Fitzgerald, Francesca

MS/HS Orchestra

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Fones, Michael

MS Social Studies

Forte, Adrienne

MS/HS English

Foster, Andrew

HS Social Studies

Fry, Meaghan

HS Science

Fulton, Jennifer

HS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Gagnon, Cynthia

HS ESOL

Garvey, Carrie

HS Art (Photography)

Gilbert, Karen

MS English

Gildea, Ben

HS HPE

 
ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Gillevet, Emilia

HS Social Studies

Glasbrenner, Rebekah

HS Busines

Goble, Ashley

HS English

Gonzalez, Ana

MS/HS Spanish in English

Gonzalez, Ana

MS/HS Spanish in Espanol

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Goodrick, Evyenia

HS English

Gray, Alyssa

MS English

Strategies for Success

Gray, Judy Ann

HS Strategies for Success

Griggs, Kristen

Special Education

Local Screening Chair

Gross, Doug

HS Science

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Hard, Alyssa

MS English/Social Studies

Hard, Amy

MS Theater

Hardman, Ann

HS SLP

Hardwick, Audrey

MS English

Harper, Mary

HS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Harris, Bryan

HS Science

Harris, Mary Kate

Vision

Healy, Matthew

HS Social Studies

Heath, Alice

HS English

Hemmerdinger, Karen

MS Science

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Herce, Clarita

MS Art

Hicok, Shannon

MS Science

Holder, J D

HS HPE

Hook, Denise

MS English

Hoppock, Eileen

HS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
 

Horanski, Micheal

MS/HS Music/Chorus

Horton, Jesse

HS Social Studies

Hubbard, Hollyann

HS Math

 

Teacher Videos - Last Name I - M

Click on the teacher's name to see their welcome video

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Iodice, Jacqueline

MS Social Studies

Jennings, Jennifer

HS English

Jennings, Tewanna

FACS

Johnson, Susannah

HS Social Studies

Jugnet, Monica

HS French

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Jullien, Courtney

MS Science

Kang, Joyce

HS English

Karg, Tori

MS Science

Kavanaugh, Kelly

HS English

Kavajian, David

HS Science

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Kehn, Samantha

HS SPED

Kelly, Michael

MS Science

Khemani, Geeta

HS Math

Koeppen, Mark

HS Math

Komitsky, Gregg

HS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Kraemer, Douglas

HS Math

Kraemer, Kaitlynn

HS Math

Kraus Jankowski, Victoria

MS/HS Art/German

Krellwitz, Amy

MS Engineering

HS IB Design Tech

Krouse, Kathryn

HS Science

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Lambert, Kara

MS Business

Lawson, Emma

HS Math

Layer, Tess

MS English

LeFebure, Charles

HS Spanish

Lemery, Susan

MS Math

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Levy, Allie

HS Social Studies

Leydon, Laura

HS English /SGA

Lockard, Hannah

MS English/ESOL

Loft, Andrew

HS Music/Band

Longworth, Kim

MS Math

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Machalec, Kasey

HS Math

Malkowski, Don

HS Business/Econ

Marker, Kristen

HS Science

Massey, Emily

HS German

Mayes, Jessica

MS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

McCabe, Jody

HS English

McCaffrey, Mary

HS English

McKee, Jane

HS Math

McLean, Karen

HS Science

McQuaid, Lindsay

Career Preparation

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Medkeff, Deborah

WAT

Miller, Peggy

Strategies for Success

Miller, Ron

Criminal Justice

Minai, Leslie

MS Social Studies

Misencik, Eric

HS Science

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
 

Mohon, Kristin

MS Art

Moore, Chris

MS/HS Broadcast,

Media Comm

HS English 9

Murphy, Mary Kay

HS Social Studies

 

Teacher Videos - Last Name N - S

Click on the teacher's name to see their welcome video.

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Nation, Julia

HS Math

Newton, Kathy

MS HPE

Nickle, James

HS Science

Nielson, Michael

HS HPE

Normand, Emily

MS Math

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

O'Brien, Olivia

MS Social Studies

Ostermann-Healey, Carolyn

HS/MS German

Patno, Cara

HS English

Peralta, Joel

HS Spanish

Peterson, Carleigh

HS Social Studies/SGA

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Phaneuf, Sarah

HS English

Philipoom, Emma

MS English

Portare, Anthony

MS Math

Porter, Deborah

HS Child Development Teachers for Tomorrow I & II 

MS FACS

Raeder, Melissa

HS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Randolph, Andrea

MS Math

Ravi, Geetha

HS Science

Reinhardt, Glenn

Strategies for Success

Riley, Jesse

MS Math

Rodriguez, Catherine

HS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Rogers, Angie

HS Marketing

Rothman, Steve

HS Science

Ruiz, Hernan

HS Social Studies

Rupert, Anne

HS/HS Music/Orchestra

Saltz, Richard

MS/HS Latin

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Sanders, Nina

HS Math

Schuler, Autumn

MS/HS HPE/APE

Schultz, Karen

HS Math

Seago-Blanton, Cary

Special Education

Seifried, Scott

MS/HS Music/

Guitar/Piano

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Shepard, Sue

HS Math

Sherry, John

HS Social Studies

Sim, Marvin

HS Math

Singerman, Wendy

HS Spanish/ToK

Skocik, Kathleen

MS WAT

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Slater, Nicolas

MS Science

Small, Alexia

HS Math

Smith, Dani

Peer Mediation

Snyder, Steve

MS STEM

Song, Katelyn

MS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Southard, Daniel

HS Math

Southworth, Mark

MS Social Studies

Stark, Jenifer

HS English

Stevens, Jeff

HS Science

Stewart, Lenny

HS Spanish

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Stickel, Jill

HS Business/Marketing

Stroup, Juliana

HS Science

Suma, Kristin

MS/HS Spanish

Supernor, Debbie

HS Math

 

Teacher Videos - Last Name T - Z

Click on the teacher's name to see their welcome video

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Katie Taylor

MS/HS Music

Thamasett, Erin

MS Social Studies

Thomas, Christine

HS Math

Thompson, Paul

HS Auto Technology

Thrift, Megan

HS Theater

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Tran, Binh

HS Social Studies

Trayes, Jennifer

MS English

Tucker, William

MS Social Studies

Tucker, Lauren

HS/MS FACS

Urban, Carlotta

MS/HS Spanish

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Van Waesberghe, Mariana

HS Spanish

Vargas, Phil

MS HPE

Vazquez, Kim

HS Spanish

MS IFL

Vossler, Kelsey

Speech

Vossler, Scott

HS HPE

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Vu, Wendy

HS IB Coordinator/English

Waiss, Donna

MS Math

Walker, Dan

MS English

MS Honors English

Walter, Austin

HS Science

Ward, Jarott

HS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Warren, Douglas

Life Skills

Webster, Bradley

HS Science

Webster, Kristin

HS Science

Weldon, Ashley

HS English

Wetzel, Amber

HS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Whitsed, Thomas

HS English

Whitwell, Shelby

MS Social Studies/SGA

Wiggington, Megan

HS Science

Wigode, Kimberly

HS English

Wilkinson, Christine

HS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Williams, Emily

MS Social Studies

Wilson, Scott

HS Social Studies/Leadership

Wittkopf, Randee

HS Social Studies

Wolfe, Alison

HS Science/Econ

Woods, Mark

MS Math

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Workman, Jeremy

MS HPE

Wright, Stephanie

MS Science

Yost, Cynthia

MS English

Zorzi, Noelle

HS English

 

Librarians and Specialists

Click on the librarian or specialist's name to see their welcome video

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white
  Robinson Library Staff
Debbie Scott Kim Reakes-Smith Colleen Conwell Ellen Bickford
ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white

Sally Stickels

MS Special Education Department Chair

Chelsea Bruno

HS SPED Department Chair

Seago-Blanton, Cary

HS SPED Department Chair