Alphabetical Staff Listing

Administration

Click on the Administrator's name to see their welcome video

 

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
Name   Tracey Phillips  Ann Wong    
Role  

Principal 

Associate Principal  

Departments Supervised

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

IB DP & MYP 

HS Math 

 

 

 

 

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
Name Bill Evers Travis Hess Katy Frank Chelsea Tryon 
Role

Principal 

Administrative Services

HS Director of  Student Services MS Director of Student Services 7th Grade Principal
Departments Supervised

Business/Info Tech/Marketing, 

Tech Ed, Auto Tech,

Criminal Justice, Drama, FACS, 

Music, Yearbook

ESOL (7-12), World Languages,

HS School Counselors

Art (7-12),

MS School Counselors

MS Special Education, MS English 
ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
Name Chris Farmerie Daniel Clements Jennifer Krempasky Sara Genetin - Pilawa
Role 8th Grade Principal 9th Grade Principal 10th Grade Principal 11th Grade Principal

Departments Supervised

MS Social Studies, Math & Science

HS Science   

HS Special Education   

             

HS Social Studies   

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
Name Dr. Scot Turner Jeff Ferrell Francesca Knight Andy Jimmo
Role 12th Grade Principal Director of Student Activities (DSA) Dean of Students Assistant DSA
Departments Supervised HS English   

Health, PE & Driver's Education

Athletics & Clubs     

Library & Media Center                              

Athletics
ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
Name Mary Aunon Karen Miller Nathan Poumade Bryan Hazard
Role After School Specialist Middle School SBTS SBTS
  MS SOSA
Departments Supervised Late Buses    School Based Technology School Based Technology  

School Counselors and Clinical Staff

Middle School School Counselors and Clinical staff. 

Click on their name for their Introduction

 

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white

Nathan Herendeen

7th Grade School Counselor  

Last names  A -La

Dolores Malloy

7th Grade School Counselor 

Last Names Le-Z

Jamee Lyons

8th Grade School Counselor

Last Names A - Le

Valerie Peters

8th Grade School Counselor  

Last names Li - Z

  ram-logo-black ram-logo-gray  
 

Kristen Liccardo 

Middle School Social Worker - 7-9

Erika King 

Middle School School Psychologist - 7-9

 

 

 

High School School Counselors and Clinical Staff

Click on their name for their Introduction

  

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Jason Woehrmyer

A-Bram

Sofia Panzenhagen

Bran-Dan

Taylor Oakley

Dao-Gar

Doreen Acheampong

Gas-Hug

Mark Gomperts

Huh-Lan

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Danny Ramirez

Lao-Mit

Joanie Murphy

Miu-Per

Megan Jones

Pes-Sca

Brianne Slizofski

Sch-Ton

Taylor Nelson

Too-Z

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
 

Christyn Levy 

Social Worker

Tiffany Jones

Substance Abuse Prevention

   

Teacher Videos - Last Name A - C

Click on the teacher's name to see their welcome video

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Abrigo, Ron

HS HPE

Achatz, Abbie

HS Science

Airaghi, Barrett

HS STEM

Allard, Fred

HS Social Studies

Anderson, Devin

MS HPE

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Angove, Faith

Science

Arena, Paul

Life Skills

Arndt, David

MS Math

Arnsmeyer, Lindsay

HS HPE

Bandman, Nancy

HS Math

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Baptiste, Jocelyn

HS HPE

Barker, Matt

HS English

Barnes, Rachel

MS Math

Barrs, Michael

HS English

Beale, Keith

HS Art

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Bergesen, Sandy

HS/MS Math

Berigari, Widad

MS Math

Berman, Rebecca

HS Social Studies

Blackburne-Lee, Terri

MS Science

Boehm, Courtney

MS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Bolden, Amanda

HS Math

Bowersox, Mary

HS Math

Brady, Julia

MS English

Brady, Phil

MS/HS HPE

Bricker, Mary

HS Science

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Brown, Peter

HS Social Studies

Burford, Roisin

MS Math

Burns, Jeff

MS Social Studies

Burns, Marie

MS English

Calamito, Nick

MS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Caley, Barbara

HS Social Studies

Campbell, Elizabeth

MS/HS Latin

Carballo, Kristy

MS Math

Carpenter, Pam

HS Math

Cassidy, Deb

HS HPE

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Chandler, Susan

HS Spanish

Chang, Angie

HS Math

Chang, Leah

HS Math

Chapman, Anne

HS Business

Cherkaoui Eddeqaqi, Hanane

MS/HS French

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Chew, Aletha

Speech/Language

Cho, Holly

IB Science/TOK

Coffey, Julie

MS English

Coffey, Meredith

HS English

Collis, Kenneth

MS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Jason Conroy

MS HPE

Cook, Gabrielle

HS English

Corbett, Julie

HS Science

Corigliano, Michael

MS/HS Art

Crawford, William

HS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Creech, Elizabeth

HS Social Studies

Crissman, Haley

HS Social Studies

Cross, Jill

HS HPE

Cross, Matt

HS HPE/ADSA

Csomay, Jessica

MS Science

Teacher Videos - Last Name D - H

Click on the teacher's name to see their welcome video

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Deegan, Matthew

HS Science

Devine, Christopher

HS Math

Dosaj, Neena

HS Science

Dunphy, Jerri

MS ESOL

Durand, Ami

HS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Dygve, Megan

HS Science

Edwards, Duane

HS Social Studies

Einuis, Judy

MS Music/Band

Engel, Sarah

MS Science

Esslinger, Kathy

HS FACS

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Ferrick, Tom

HS Social Studies

Finnerty, TJ

IB Econ/Business

Fitzgerald, Francesca

MS/HS Orchestra

Folmsbee, Chelsea

HS FACS

Fones, Michael

MS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Forte, Adrienne

MS/HS English

Foster, Andrew

HS Social Studies

Fry, Meaghan

HS Science

Fulton, Jennifer

HS English

Gagnon, Cynthia

HS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Gardiner, Gail

HS Math

Garvey, Carrie

HS Art

Garza, Robert

HS Social Studies

Gilbert, Karen

MS English

Gildea, Ben

MS Math

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Glasbrenner, Rebekah

HS Busines

Goble, Ashley

HS English

Gonzalez, Ana

MS/HS Spanish in English

Gonzalez, Ana

MS/HS Spanish in Espanol

Goodrick, Evyenia

HS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Gray, Alyssa

MS English

Gray, Judy Ann

HS Strategies for Success

Grewal, Varinder

HS Math

Gross, Doug

HS Science

Hanus, Michelle

HS ESOL

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Hard, Alyssa

MS English/Social Studies

Hard, Amy

MS Theater

Hardwick, Audrey

MS English

Harper, Mary

HS Social Studies

Harris, Bryan

HS Science

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Healy, Matthew

HS Social Studies

Heath, Alice

HS English

Hemmerdinger, Karen

MS Science

Herce, Clarita

MS Art

Hicok, Shannon

MS Science

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Hiles, Julia

HS Math

Holder, J D

HS HPE

Holland, Kinsey

HS Music/Band

Hook, Denise

MS English

Hoppock, Eileen

HS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Horanski, Micheal

MS/HS Music/Chorus

Hubbard, Hollyann

HS Math

     

Teacher Videos - Last Name I - M

Click on the teacher's name to see their welcome video

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Iodice, Jacqueline

MS Social Studies

Jennings, Jennifer

HS English

Johnson, Susannah

HS Social Studies

Jugnet, Monica

HS French

Kang, Joyce

HS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Karg, Tori

MS Science

Kavanaugh, Kelly

HS English

Kelly, Michael

MS Science

Khemani, Geeta

HS Math

Klinger, Emilie

HS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Koeppen, Mark

HS Math

Komitsky, Gregg

HS Social Studies

Kraemer, Douglas

HS Math

Kraemer, Kaitlynn

HS Math

Kraus Jankowski, Victoria

MS/HS Art/German

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Krellwitz, Amy

MS/HS STEM/Design

Krouse, Kathryn

HS Science

Kuhn, Erin

HS English

Laguna, Paul

HS Math

Lambert, Kara

MS Business

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Lawson, Emma

HS Math

Layer, Tess

MS English

LeFebure, Charles

HS Spanish

Lemery, Susan

MS Math

Levy, Allie

HS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Leydon, Laura

HS English /SGA

Lockard, Hannah

MS English/ESOL

Loft, Andrew

HS Music/Band

Longworth, Kim

MS Math

Malkowski, Don

HS Business/Econ

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Marcelino, Narlyn

HS English

Marker, Kristen

HS Science

Massey, Emily

HS German

Mayes, Jessica

MS English

McCabe, Jody

HS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

McCoy, Maria

HS Math

McGuire, Patrick

HS Social Studies

McKee, Jane

HS Math

McLean, Karen

HS Science

McQuaid, Lindsay

Career Preparation

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Medkeff, Deborah

WAT

Miller, Peggy

Strategies for Success

Miller, Ron

Criminal Justice

Minai, Leslie

MS Social Studies

Mirro, Linda

HS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Misencik, Eric

HS Science

Mohon, Kristin

MS Art

Moore, Chris

MS/HS English

Mouzavires, Crosby

HS English

Murphy, Mary Kay

HS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
 

 

Musso, Elizabeth

HS Spanish

 

 

Teacher Videos - Last Name N - S

Click on the teacher's name to see their welcome video.

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Newton, Kathy

MS HPE

Nickle, James

HS Science

Nielson, Michael

HS HPE

O'Brien, Olivia

MS Social Studies

Ostermann-Healey, Carolyn

HS/MS German

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Ovalle, Denise

HS Spanish

Peterson, Carleigh

HS Social Studies/SGA

Phaneuf, Sarah

HS English

Philipoom, Emma

MS English

Portare, Anthony

MS Math

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Porter, Deborah

MS/HS FACS

Ravi, Geetha

HS Science

Reeves, Alison

HS Spanish

Reinhardt, Glenn

Strategies for Success

Rike, Jim (for Julienne)

MS Science

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Riley, Jesse

MS Math

Rock, Becky

HS Special Education

Rodriguez, Catherine

HS Social Studies

Rogers, Angie

HS Marketing

Rotherham, Julie

HS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Rothman, Steve

HS Science

Ruiz, Hernan

HS Social Studies

Rupert, Anne

HS/HS Music/Orchestra

Saltz, Richard

MS/HS Latin

Schuler, Autumn

MS/HS HPE/APE

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Schultz, Karen

HS Math

Seifried, Scott

MS/HS Music/

Guitar/Piano

Shepard, Sue

HS Math

Sherry, John

HS Social Studies

Sim, Marvin

HS Math

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Singerman, Wendy

HS Spanish/ToK

Skocik, Kathleen

MS WAT

Small, Alexia

HS Math

Smith, Dani

Peer Mediation

Snyder, Steve

MS STEM

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Southard, Daniel

HS Math

Southworth, Mark

MS Social Studies

Stark, Jenifer

HS English

Stephens, Madelyn

HS English

Stevens, Jeff

HS Science

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Stroup, Juliana

HS Science

Suma, Kristin

MS/HS Spanish

Supernor, Debbie

HS Math

   

Teacher Videos - Last Name T - Z

Click on the teacher's name to see their welcome video

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Thamasett, Erin

MS Social Studies

Thomas, Christine

HS Math

Thompson, Paul

HS Auto Technology

Thrift, Megan

HS Theater

Tran, Binh

HS Social Studies

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Trayes, Jennifer

MS English

Tucker, William

MS Social Studies

Tuszka, Ana Rose

HS Science

Urban, Carlotta

MS/HS Spanish

Vargas, Phil

MS HPE

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Vazquez, Kim

HS Spanish

Vossler, Kelsey

Speech

Vossler, Scott

HS HPE

Vu, Wendy

HS IB Coordinator/English

Waigland, Stefanie

HS Math

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Waiss, Donna

MS Math

Walker, Dan

MS English

Walter, Austin

HS Science

Ward, Jarott

HS Social Studies

Warnick, Hannah

HS Math (Intern)

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Warren, Douglas

Life Skills

Waters, Kurt

HS Social Studies

Webster, Bradley

HS Science

Webster, Kristin

HS Science

Whitsed, Thomas

HS English

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Whitwell, Shelby

MS Social Studies/SGA

Wiggington, Megan

HS Science

Wilkinson, Christine

HS English

Williams, Emily

MS Social Studies

Wilson, Scott

HS Social Studies/Leadership

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Wittkopf, Randee

HS Social Studies

Wolfe, Alison

HS Science/Econ

Woods, Mark

MS Math

Workman, Jeremy

MS HPE

Wright, Stephanie

MS Science

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray
   

Yost, Cynthia

MS English

   

Librarians and Specialists

Click on the librarian or specialist's name to see their welcome video

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white
Debbie Scott Colleen Conwell Melissa Morgan Kim Reakes-Smith
ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white
Matt Goetz Amy Riddick Jill Mahoney Jason Vitti
ETR MYP Coordinator Assessment Coach ETR

 

Instructional Aids/Paraprofessionals

  

Click on the paraprofessional's name to see their welcome video

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Adler, Lisa

HS Paraprofessional

Ahmed, Shaheen

MS Paraprofessional

Algin, Saliha

HS Paraprofessional

Andrews, Ivan

HS Paraprofessional

Azimi, Fahima

HS Paraprofessional

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Behrooz, Nahid

HS Paraprofessional

Berger, Elissa

HS Paraprofessional

Broyles, Stephanie

HS Paraprofessional

Collidge, Bob

HS Paraprofessional

Combs, Al

HS Paraprofessional

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Davoodian, Zohre

MS Paraprofessional

Haider, Homa

MS Paraprofessional

Hassan, Melissa

MS Paraprofessional

Hughes, Mitch

HS Paraprofessional

Kiley, Angela

HS Paraprofessional

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Legatie, Michele

MS Paraprofessional

Lubeskie, Val

HS Paraprofessional

Luna, Miriam

MS Paraprofessional

Mayo. Laura

IA / Paraprofessional

McIntyre, Vanessa

HS Paraprofessional

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Molina, Alex

HS Paraprofessional

 

Mortazavi Gazar, Samaneh

HS Paraprofessional

Perkins, Cari

MS Paraprofessional

Ramos, Sandra

MS Paraprofessional

Saifollahi, Ladan

HS Paraprofessional

ram-logo-black ram-logo-blue ram-logo-gold ram-logo-white ram-logo-gray

Skocik, Jon

HS Paraprofessional

Subhankar, Nikki

MS Paraprofessional

Vidal, Marina

HS Paraprofessional

Zarek, Soosan

HS Paraprofessional