High School Clubs List

Club Name Club Sponsor Email Address Meeting Dates Location of Club (Room #)
Amnesty International club Ashley Weldon [email protected]   B209
Anime Club Viktoria Jankowski [email protected] Every other week: 2/9/23 3-4pm E208
Asian Student Union Ryan Chapman [email protected] Wednesdays B208
Boys Volleyball Interest Jackie Bumiller [email protected]   B203
Carousel : Literary Arts Magazine Jessica Mayes [email protected] March 6 E219
Chess Club Marvin Sim [email protected] March 6 M3
Chinese Culture Club Angie Chang, Cindy Gagnon [email protected]; [email protected]   D212
Classics (Latin) Club Elizabeth Campbell; Richard Saltz [email protected]; [email protected]   D205 or D210
College Partnership Club Jason Woehrmyer [email protected] 3/29 Recital Hall
Computer Science Club Don Malkowski [email protected]   E214
Dance Team Emma Lawson [email protected] Practice on Mondays and Wednesdays Gold Cafeteria
DECA Angie Rogers [email protected]   E220
Environmental Club Bradley Webster [email protected]   E106A
Female Student Union Taylor Nelson [email protected]   E109
Fishing Interest Club Duane Edwards [email protected] The first Friday of each Month 3-4pm B212
French Club Hanane Cherkaoui [email protected] April: Thursday 20th, May: Thursday 18th, D pod
Future Business Leaders of America Rebekah Glasbrenner [email protected]   E211 or Recital
Gardening Club Megan Dygve [email protected]   E102B
Gay Straight Alliance Elizabeth Campbell [email protected] 3/1/23 D210
German Club Emily Massey; Carolyn Osterman-Healy [email protected]; [email protected]    
Habesha Student Union Hernan Ruiz [email protected]    
Helping Hands Amber Wetzel [email protected] 2/15/23  
High School Journalism Club Chris Moore [email protected]    
HS Ceramics Club (ART) Michael Corigliano [email protected]   E104
It's Academic Robinson Scholastic High School Bowl Team Sandra Glotfelty [email protected]   C209
Jewish Culture Club Karen Hemmerdinger [email protected] Wednesdays A102
Key/Keyettes Sue Shepard [email protected] March 1 M18 or M19
Korean Culture Marvin Sim [email protected] March 16 M3
Latin American Student Association Ruth Azimi; Cindy Gagnon [email protected]; [email protected] Monday, 4/10; Wednesday 4/12 Monday 4/17; Wednesday 4/19 Thursday 4/20 Monday 4/24; Wednesday 4/26; Thursday 4/27 Wednesday, May 24 - Final Meeting, Awards (possible evening event to include parents) D212
Medical Society (Bio club) Jeff Stevens [email protected] Monday, November 21st, at 3 pm B201
Minority Students of Robinson Holli Selman [email protected]cps.edu   College and Career Center
Mock Trial Peter Brown [email protected] 11/10- mandatory meeting B206
Model United Nations Amber Wetzel [email protected]   C106
Music Appreciation Club Hernan Ruiz [email protected] Wednesdays B218
Muslim Student Association Mary Kay Murphy [email protected] 3/15/2023 E109 or C100
Partners Club Paul Arena; Dani Smith [email protected]; [email protected]   Davala, Cafeteria, 503
Rambassador's Club Holi Selman [email protected]    
Rams for Life David Arndt [email protected] Every other Thursday starting 9/29 A113
Rams' Minds Matter Christyn Levy; Lia Mavridou [email protected]; [email protected] March 9 3-4pm Calm Cafe
READ (Representation in English Allows for Dialogue) Club Joyce Kang [email protected] 2/21/23 C211 or Library
Red Cross Club Jordan Basenback [email protected] 2/15 3-4pm C115
Rise Against Hunger Pam Carpenter [email protected] Thursdays M6
Robinson Black Student Union Francesca Knight; Tiffany Jones [email protected]; [email protected]    
Robinson Christian Fellowship Mark Koeppen; Evyenia L. Goodrick [email protected]; [email protected] Wednesdays: 7:30-7:55am  
Robinson HS Book Club Kim Reakes Smith [email protected] Mar 20; Apr 17; May 15 Library
Science Olympiad Juliana Stroup; Doug Gross [email protected]; [email protected]    
South Asian Club Pam Carpenter [email protected]   M6
Speech and Debate Club Alison Wolfe; Emilia Gillevet [email protected]; [email protected]   B204
Student Equity Organization Kelly Kavanaugh; Valerie Peters [email protected]; [email protected] 3/1/2023 3-4pm B215
Technology Student Association Amy Krellwitz [email protected]   E100
Valor Dictus Newspaper Chris Moore [email protected]   B226
Vietnamese Student Association Katherine Main [email protected]   C108
Weight Training Club Charles LeFebure [email protected] Mondays D207
Young Asian Leaders of America Marvin Sim [email protected]   M3
Young Conservatives Joseph Patton [email protected]   A121
Young Democrats Duane Edwards [email protected]   B212